Alice Lloyd College would like to congratulate the following students for earning a high level of academic distinction during the Spring 2012 semester.
The following students have been named to the President’s List for achieving a 4.0 grade point average (based on a 4.0 scale):
Tawny Danielle Aguayo of Hindman, Kentucky
Whitney Carol Anderson of Kite, Kentucky
Rebekah Noelle Bevins of Chapmanville, West Virginia
Emily Lauren Brashear of Hazard, Kentucky
Kelly Nicole Brown of Manchester, Kentucky
Chelsea Morgan Brown of Frankfort, Kentucky
Sarah Marie Bryant of Hazard, Kentucky
John Daniel Calhoun of Jenkins, Kentucky
Helen Margaret Caudill of Jeremiah, Kentucky
Amanda Faye Caudill of Viper, Kentucky
Colton Tyler Cornett of Blackey, Kentucky
Ashley Leanne Daily of Hiltons, Virginia
Nicole Beth Durman of Lexington, Kentucky
George Tyler Todd Engle of Busy, Kentucky
Crystal Lynn Fields of Hallie, Kentucky
Courtney Suzanne Goble of Louisa, Kentucky
Victoria Danielle Halcomb of Pikeville, Kentucky
Richard Brent Hall of Kite, Kentucky
Patrick Riley Hall of Jeff, Kentucky
Zachary Kyle Hamilton of Wayland, Kentucky
Lydia Combs Harris of Manchester, Kentucky
Brandon Cliff Hayes of Jackson, Kentucky
Bridgett Leanne Hibbard of Manchester, Kentucky
Joshua Daniel Hill of Avawam, Kentucky
Kevin Dean Huff of Kite, Kentucky
Hailey Shantelle Kuracka of Whitesburg, Kentucky
Rebecca Gail Martin of Mallie, Kentucky
Shirley Tamara Martin of Hindman, Kentucky
Katie Elizabeth McFarland of Church Hill, Tennessee
Rebecca Jane Miller of Pinetop, Kentucky
Zachary Dwayne Parsons of Harold, Kentucky
Ashley Nicole Prater of Hippo, Kentucky
Adam Michael Qualls of Duffield, Virginia
Jamie Elaine Rice of Vancleve, Kentucky
China Rae Riddle of Virgie, Kentucky
Ashley Ellisa Sexton of Leburn, Kentucky
Ashley Caitlin Slone of Whitesburg, Kentucky
Hayley Michelle Smith of Gray, Kentucky
McKenzie Hayden Smith of Whitesburg, Kentucky
Eric Steven Terry of Stanton, Kentucky
David Wayne Walker of Big Laurel, Kentucky
Sasha Louise Watts of Hazard, Kentucky
Lindsey Magan Wooton of Avawam, Kentucky
Katelynn Dawn Young of Manchester, Kentucky
Students named to the Dean’s Distinguished List for achieving a grade point average of 3.75-3.99 were:
Sarah Ann Caldwell of Melvin, Kentucky
Callie Jade Childers of Grayson, Kentucky
Emily Paige Coyle of Jackson, Kentucky
Devon Robert Denson of Stanford, Kentucky
Brittany Michelle Dobson of Danville, Kentucky
Asheton Nicole Dunaway of Lexington, Kentucky
Lindsay Lee Fritz of Raceland, Kentucky
Gemma LaRay Gray of Manchester, Kentucky
Korri Laken Hall of McDowell, Kentucky
Vincent Tyler Hayes of Prestonsburg, Kentucky
Trista Leshae Hibbitts of Hyden, Kentucky
Heather Nichole Holbrook of Viper, Kentucky
Kestin Jerome Howard of Mousie, Kentucky
Han Gia Ly of Auburn, Kentucky
James Michael Mullins of Inez, Kentucky
Hollie Taina Marie Saylor of Corbin, Kentucky
Whitney Tevae Shell of Manchester, Kentucky
Kara Beth Singleton of Irvine, Kentucky
Kandi Rose Slone of Mallie, Kentucky
Samuel Caine Sparkman of Pippa Passes, Kentucky
Wayne Scott Sparks of Coal Grove, Ohio
Isaac Dalton Wilson of Gray, Kentucky
Emily Gail Amon Wilson of Hindman, Kentucky
Named to the Dean’s List for achieving a grade point average of 3.25-3.74 were:
Craig V. Abbinanti of Whitesburg, Kentucky
Marty Deven Adams of Virgie, Kentucky
Brandon Derrick Arnold of Blountville, Tennessee
Meagen Carlile Arrowood of Neon, Kentucky
Morgan Lashea Asher of Oneida, Kentucky
McKayla Asher of Beldsoe, Kentucky
Treven John Lauzie Back of Jackson, Kentucky
Brittney Dawn Briggs of Neon, Kentucky
Brittany Danielle Brock of Warbranch, Kentucky
Brienne Michelle Carmon of Raceland, Kentucky
Jessica Lynn Ciro-Slone of Leburn, Kentucky
Kimberly Beth Collins of Cornettsville, Kentucky
Dustin Howard Collins of Whitesburg, Kentucky
Allison Layne Combs of Ermine, Kentucky
James Jordan Combs of Emmalena, Kentucky
Dana Lance Carl Coots of Wooton, Kentucky
James Leland Crawford of Corbin, Kentucky
Jeffrey Scott Cyrus of Louisa, Kentucky
Allesandra Belle’ D’Amato of Whitesburg, Kentucky
Kristin Erika Dean of Jonesville, Virginia
Jonathan Adam Edwards of Ferguson, Kentucky
Erin Elizabeth Enix of Pathfork, Kentucky
Adam Wayne Estep of Viper, Kentucky
Danielle Paris France of Wooton, Kentucky
Jessica Morgan Gamble of Salyersville, Kentucky
Jeffrey Matthew George of Louisa, Kentucky
Lacinda Rose Hack of Frankfort, Kentucky
Wendy Dawn Harris of Ransom, Kentucky
Lesley Ann Hatfield of Pennington Gap, Virginia
Jessi Nicole Hayes of Eastern, Kentucky
Evan Shane Hayes of Prestonsburg, Kentucky
Randy Lee Henry of South Point, Ohio
Allorah Paige Henson of Beattyville, Kentucky
Candace Brooke Hoskins of Hyden, Kentucky
Jacob Ray Isaacs of Irvine, Kentucky
Austin Tyler Ison of Viper, Kentucky
Amelia Chante’ Johnson of Virgie, Kentucky
Nicholas Irvin Lawson of Bonnyman, Kentucky
Kelsey Danielle Long of Pippa Passes, Kentucky
Samantha Maria Lucas of Hindman, Kentucky
Ruby Pearl Maggard of Hazard, Kentucky
Allison Paige May of McAndrews, Kentucky
Nikki Leann McDaniel of Litt Carr, Kentucky
Chelsea Jordan Mech of Bristol, Tennessee
LeeAnna Paige Miller of Bonnyman, Kentucky
Joshua Stephen Mills of Louisa, Kentucky
McKinzie Kathryn Miracle of Middlesboro, Kentucky
Bonnie Elizabeth Morgan of Stinnett, Kentucky
Cara Lee Mullis of Salyersville, Kentucky
Terrell Joseph Muse of Somerset, Kentucky
Micah Leanne Music of West Van Lear, Kentucky
Ashley Ciera Neace of Gays Creek, Kentucky
Phillip Shane Pack of Louisa, Kentucky
Kimberly Dawn Patton of Printer, Kentucky
William Tyler Ray of Danville, Kentucky
Steven Alexander Reynolds of Pippa Passes, Kentucky
Keith Daniel Ritchie of Bulan, Kentucky
Charis Joy Robinette of Hardy, Kentucky
Devan Brady Robinson of Huntington, West Virginia
Kimberly Lynn Schroeder of Catlettsburg, Kentucky
Jordan Orgus Seals of Tallahassee, Florida
Andrea LaShae Shepherd of Beaver, Kentucky
Simbree Donella Sizemore of Williamsburg, Kentucky
Gary William Slone of Pippa Passes, Kentucky
Niki Nicole Smith of Manchester, Kentucky
Kayla Brooke Stacy of Bonnyman, Kentucky
Joseph David Stamper of St. Helens, Kentucky
Stuart David Stamper of Hindman, Kentucky
Kayla Susanne Sturdivant of Gray, Kentucky
Jennifer Lynn Thornsbeary of Leburn, Kentucky
Reva Elizabeth Vandy of Annville, Kentucky
Jerkia Leann Vandyke of Oakwood, Virginia
Samantha Paige Williams of Ivel, Kentucky
Leanna Yvonne Williamson of Kimper, Kentucky
Lauren Elaine Wolfe of Ceredo, West Virginia
Corey Andrew Wright of Jenkins, Kentucky
Congratulations to all of these students for their outstanding efforts this semester!